State v. Hutton
[…] 2009 Iowa Acts ch. 130, § 14 (emphasis added). Section 321.208(2)(a) was similarly amended and now provides for revocation of a commercial driver's license upon a conviction or final administrative decision that the person was "[o]perating a motor vehicle while intoxicated, as provided in section 321J.2, subsection 1." 2009 Iowa Acts ch. 130, § 10.