30605-4-III 30606-2-III 30607-1-III 30608-9-III 30609-7-III [*]
[…] RCW 9.94A.760(10) likewise clearly provides, "The requirement that the offender pay a monthly sum towards a legal financial obligation constitutes a condition or requirement of a sentence and the offender is subject to the penalties for noncompliance as provided in RCW 9.94B.040, 9.94A.737, or 9.94A.740." (Emphasis added.) There is no parallel reference to penalties for noncompliance being available if an offender is merely noncompliance with the duty to report to the county clerk addressed by subsection (7)(b) of the same statute.