State v. Hunichen
[…] Defendant argues that the evidence indicates only that the courtroom clerk entered the prosecutor's name on the judgment, but does not indicate who filled out the remainder of the judgment. Again, we find this portion of defendant's argument to be without merit.

Defendant also challenges the following conclusions of law:

1. That the Defendant has not shown by preponderance of the evidence that at the time of Defendant's conviction, Wake [C]ounty [D]istrict Court conviction of Driving [W]hile [I]mpaired in file 08CR 065850, that all three factors existed, as required pursuant to N.C.G.S. 15A-980 [("Right to suppress use of certain prior convictions obtained in violation of right to counsel")].

2. That as shown through court documents, . . . Defendant was indigent but there is no evidence that Defendant had no counsel and waived her right to court appointed counsel.