2019-UP-133
[…] Patterson, 324 S.C. 5, 16, 482 S.E.2d 760, 765 (1997) (stating a contemporaneous objection is required to preserve issues for direct appellate review).
Even if this issue was preserved for review, we find there is evidence to support the circuit court's finding that sufficient evidence existed showing Holmes willfully or maliciously exposed his person or intended to expose his person. See § 16-15-130(A)(1) ("It is unlawful for a person to wilfully [sic], maliciously, and indecently expose his person in a public place, on property of others, or to the view of any person on a street or highway."); State v. Smith, 359 S.C. 481, 490, 597 S.E.2d 888, 893 (Ct.