State v. Hoffman
[…] In this case, given the other evidence of Hoffman's intent, such images could have qualified as child pornography. See id. § 76-5b-103(1)(b), (8), (10)(f) (defining "[c]hild pornography" as "any visual depiction . . . of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct"; defining "[s]exually explicit conduct" as "the visual depiction of nudity or partial nudity for the purpose of causing sexual arousal of any person"; and defining "[n]udity or partial nudity" as "any state of dress or undress in which the human genitals, pubic region, buttocks, or the female breast, at a point below the top of the areola, is less than completely and opaquely covered").