No. M2013-01838-CCA-R3-CD
[…] The trial court not only accredited Trooper Achinger's testimony but also reviewed the dashboard video recording. It found that the trooper's "personal observations [were] confirmed by the video" and that this evidence supported a basis for the stop. We agree with the trial court that the video evidence does not contradict Trooper Achinger's testimony that he had reasonable suspicion to believe that the appellant was violating Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-8-123, which requires that "[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane."
III. Conclusion
Based upon our review, we affirm the judgment of the trial court.
__________
NORMA McGEE OGLE, JUDGE