No. COA11–1533.
[…] (citation omitted)); first-degree trespass, seeN.C. Gen.Stat. 14–159.12(a) (2007) (stating that a person may be found guilty of first-degree trespass “if, without authorization, [a person] enters or remains: (1) On premises of another so enclosed or secured as to demonstrate clearly an intent to keep out intruders; or (2) In a building of another”); or second-degree trespassing, seeN.C. Gen.Stat. § 14–159.13 (2007) (stating that a person commits the offense of second-degree trespass if “he enters or remains on premises of another: (1) After he has been notified not to enter or remain there by the owner by a person in charge of the premises, by a lawful occupant, or by another authorized person” or “(2) That are posted, in a manner reasonably likely to come to the attention of intruders, with notice not to enter the premises.” (footnote omitted)).