State v. Herron
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.14(b)(6).

In the present case, defendant was found guilty of conspiracy to sell cocaine, a class G felony; delivery of cocaine, a class H felony; and possession with intent to sell or deliver cocaine, also a class H felony. At the sentencing hearing, the trial court consolidated the three offenses for sentencing pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.15(b) (2009) ("If an offender is convicted of more than one offense at the same time, the court may consolidate the offenses for judgment and impose a single judgment for the consolidated offenses."). When the trial court consolidates the offenses for judgment, the judgment "shall contain a sentence disposition specified for the class of offense and prior record level of the most serious offense[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.15(b); see also State v.