STATE OF ARIZONA, Appellee, v. NEAL ARTHUR HERRELL, Appellant.
[…] See Valencia Energy, 191 Ariz. at 576-77, 959 P.2d at 1267-68. ¶13 Herrell also argues that the court incorrectly refused to credit him on Count Three with 876 days of time served before resentencing. He argues that because the court initially ordered that the sentence on Count Three be served concurrently with the sentence on Count Two, the 876 days he spent in prison before resentencing should also be awarded on Count Three, instead of only on Counts One, Two and Four. ¶14 We find no merit in Herrell's argument. Pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes section 13-712(B) (Westlaw 2012), "[a]ll time actually spent in custody pursuant to an offense until the prisoner is sentenced to imprisonment for such offense shall be credited against the term of imprisonment otherwise provided by this chapter."