arguing that duress defense instructions, as given, did not adequately address statutory exception to that defense
[…] .General Statutes § 53a–48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”
.General Statutes § 53a–136 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of robbery in the third degree when he commits robbery as defined in section 53a–133.”