ID No. 1303016992
[…] C. § 1010 ("A child shall be proceeded against as an adult where . . . [t]he acts alleged to have been committed constitute first- or second-degree murder, rape in the first degree or rape in the second degree, assault in the first degree, robbery in the first degree (where such offense involves the display of what appears to be a deadly weapon or involves the representation by word or conduct that the person was in possession or control of a deadly weapon or involves the infliction of serious physical injury upon any person who was not a participant in the crime and where the child has previously been adjudicated delinquent of 1 or more offenses which would constitute a felony were the child charged under the laws of this State) or kidnapping in the first degree, or any attempt to commit said crimes . . . .").
Anderson, 385 A.2d at 740 (citing 10 Del. C. § 939, which has been redesignated as 10 Del.C. § 1011 and amended by 69 Laws 1993, ch. 335, § 1, eff. July 8, 1994).