State v. Harden
[…] At trial, defendant's attorney objected to the introduction of the evidence. Out of the hearing of the jury, defense counsel stated the basis of his objection was that the record of the prior offense did not specify

Section 570.080, the receiving stolen property statute, provides as follows:

2. Evidence of the following is admissible in any criminal prosecution under this section to prove the requisite knowledge or belief of the alleged receiver: ....

(2) That he received other stolen property in another transaction within the year preceding the transaction charged....