2 CA-CR 2023-0151
[…] See Henderson, 210 Ariz. 561, ¶ 19. And because he does not argue on appeal that the alleged error was fundamental, he has waived appellate review. See State v. Moreno-Medrano, 218 Ariz. 349, ¶ 17 (App. 2008), overruled on other grounds by State v. Vargas, 249 Ariz. 186, ¶ 1 (2020).
III. Entry of Criminal Restitution Order
¶31 Hanson contends that the trial court erred by entering the criminal restitution order without considering his economic circumstances-namely, that he "remained indigent with 10 additional years of incarceration to go." Section 13-805(B) provides that "the court may enter a criminal restitution order" "[a]t the time the defendant is ordered to pay restitution by the court." In deciding the manner in which the restitution is to be paid, A.R.S. § 13-804(E) requires the court to "consider the economic circumstances of the defendant," including "all of the defendant's assets and income, including workers' compensation and social security benefits."