82346-9-I
[…] State v. Dillon, 12 Wn.App. 2d 133, 152, 456 P.3d 1199, review denied, 195 Wn.2d 1022, 464 P.3d 198 (2020); see RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d).
Greenfield also argues that his "judgment and sentence must be amended to state that non-restitution [LFOs] will not accrue interest." The State concedes this issue as well. Again, we accept the State's concession.
Under RCW 10.82.090(1), "restitution imposed in a judgment shall bear interest from the date of the judgment until payment, at the rate applicable to civil judgments." But "[a]s of June 7, 2018, no interest shall accrue on nonrestitution [LFOs]." Id.