No. 1 CA-CR 12-0269
[…] Id.
¶12 We further reject Goulding's argument that the enhanced sentences imposed for the convictions on Counts 43, 44, and 45 should be vacated because the jury did not make a specific finding that these three kidnapping offenses were dangerous crimes against children. The jury found that Goulding committed the offense of kidnapping as charged in these counts and that each victim was under the age of fifteen. These findings are all that is necessary for the offenses to be deemed dangerous crimes against children. See A.R.S. § 13-1304(B) (2006) ("If the victim is under fifteen years of age kidnapping is a class 2 felony and punishable pursuant to section 13-604.01."); Williams, 175 Ariz. at 104, 854 P.2d at 137 ("It is impossible to imagine how . . . kidnapping . . . could be committed without targeting persons.").