2024AP519-CR
[…] • The "sexual contact" definition in WIS. STAT. § 940.225(5)(b)2.: "Intentional penile ejaculation of ejaculate or intentional emission of urine or feces by the defendant or, upon the defendant's instruction, by another person upon any part of the body clothed or unclothed of the complainant // that ejaculation or emission is either for the purpose of sexually degrading or sexually humiliating the complainant or for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the defendant"
• The four modes of "sexual contact" defined in WIS. STAT. § 939.22(34): "[A]ny of the following if done for the purpose of sexual humiliation, degradation, arousal, or gratif cation:"
(a)The intentional touching by the defendant or, upon the defendant's instruction, by a third person of the clothed or unclothed intimate parts of another person with any part of the body, clothed or unclothed, or with any object or device.