No. 1 CA-CR 13-0675
[…] At all relevant times, A.R.S. § 13-1410(A) provided that "[a] person commits molestation of a child by intentionally or knowingly engaging in or causing a person to engage in sexual contact, except sexual contact with the female breast, with a child under fifteen years of age." The state presented evidence that when T.Y. was less than fifteen years old, Defendant approached her from behind and pressed his penis against her bottom.
¶34 Finally, Defendant's conviction for sexual conduct with a minor with respect to T.Y. (Count 9) was supported by sufficient evidence. At all relevant times, A.R.S. § 13-1405(A) provided that "[a] person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age," and A.R.S. § 13-1401(1) defined "oral sexual contact" as "oral contact with the penis, vulva or anus." The state presented evidence that when T.Y. was less than eighteen years old, Defendant sat on a bed and forced T.Y.'s head down so that the top of her lip touched his penis. VII. SENTENCING