No. COA19-846
[…] See generally id., 370 N.C. 338, 807 S.E.2d 550.
Here, the violation report alleged defendant's violation as follows:
General Statute 15A-1343(b)(1) "Commit no criminal offense in any jurisdiction" in that THE DEFNDANT HAS BEEN CHARGED WITH THE FOLLOWING FELONIES:
17CRS084323 MAINTAIN VEH/DWELL/PLACE CS[.]
Again, the relevant statute would be North Carolina General Statute § 90-108(a)(7) which provides that "[it] shall be unlawful for any person" "[t]o knowingly keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling house, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or any place whatever, which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this Article for the purpose of using such substances, or which is used for the keeping or selling of the same in violation of this Article[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 90-108. Within the alleged felony of "MAINTAIN VEH/DWELL/PLACE CS" is the element of "keeping or selling;" accordingly, we conclude defendant was provided sufficient notice.