State v. Fuller
[…] D.I. 20, ¶¶ 6-10.

D.I. 20, ¶ 11-12.

D.I. 20, ¶ 13.

14. Notwithstanding Defendant's representations in the Plea Agreement to the contrary, Defendant now contends that he was not eligible to be sentenced as a habitual offender because §4214(a) is "internally contradictory" and "ambiguous." Defendant posits that because §4214(a) states, "[a]ny person who has been 3 times convicted of a felony, other than those which are specifically mentioned in subsection (bf-and some of Defendant's convictions were for qualifying offenses under §4214(b) -he was not eligible to be sentenced as a habitual offender under §4214(a).

See supra note 15.

Case No. 12010644, D.I. 61.

Colon v. State, 132 A.3d 1161 (Del. 2016) (TABLE).