State v. Ford
[…] Id. Accordingly, we reject Ford's second point of error.

C. The evidence presented at trial was sufficient to support the jury's unanimous guilty verdict.

In Ford's third point of error on appeal, she contends that there was insufficient evidence to support her conviction because she “believed the material in the packets was bunk and not methamphetamine, [and that, therefore, she] could not knowingly distribute methamphetamine.” See Haw.Rev.Stat. § 712–1240.8(1) (“A person commits the offense of methamphetamine trafficking in the second degree if the person knowingly distributes methamphetamine in any amount.”). Thus, Ford essentially argues that the prosecution failed to present direct evidence to contradict her trial testimony that she did not know that the crystalline substance Officer Le purchased from Amina contained meth.