State v. Finley
[…] It is likely that the adult-like capabilities with which the legislature was concerned were the capabilities that a typical adult would have and that a court would consider in deciding whether a youth is sufficiently blameworthy that adult prosecution is warranted,

such as capacities for premeditation and planning, impulse control, and independent judgment."

State v. J. C. N.-V. , 359 Or. 559, 589-90, 380 P.3d 248 (2016).

However, ORS 419C.340 references, among other statutes, ORS 419C.370, which provides:

"(1) The juvenile court may enter an order directing that all cases involving:

"(a) Violation of a law or ordinance relating to the use or operation of a motor vehicle, boating laws or game laws be waived to criminal or municipal court[.]"