State v. Fink
[…] These requirements have been codified in 11 Del. C. § 2306 and § 2307. Section 2306 provides that the affidavit and application for the warrant shall:

U.S. Const. Amend. IV, Del. Const. art. 1, § 6.

Id.

designate the house, place, conveyance, or person to be searched . . . and shall describe the things or person sought as particularly as may be, . . . and shall state that the complainant suspects that such persons or things are concealed in the house, place, conveyance or person designated and shall recite the facts upon which such suspicion is founded.

Section 2307 provides that the warrant shall "designate the house, place, conveyance or person to be searched, and shall describe the things or persons sought as particularly as possible."