ID K24M-07-007
[…] 4. After considering the State's argument, the Court agrees with the State's contention that Mr. Fabi's parents' residence should be considered his residence for purposes of this LVPO. Mr. Fabi's camper is located on his parents' property and Mr. Fabi has free and unfettered access to their home. Under the circumstances of this case, their home is appropriately considered his residence. As a result, Mr. Fabi must not reside anywhere on his parents' property during the term of the LVPO if there are firearms anywhere on the property.
See id. § 7704(d)(3) (providing that an LVPO may "[p]rohibit the respondent from residing with another individual who owns, possesses, or controls firearms or ammunition.").
5. Accordingly, the Court hereby supplements the LVPO to clarify that Mr. Fabi is prohibited from residing anywhere on his parents' property, located at 4600 Holletts Corner Road, Clayton, Delaware 19938, in a camper or elsewhere, if there are any firearms or ammunition on the property.