ID K24M-07-007
[…] This Supplemental Order will remain in effect until July 16, 2025, subject to Mr. Fabi's rights pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 7704 (f). The State is responsible for notifying the appropriate law enforcement agency or agencies of the issuance of this Supplemental Order. Furthermore, because the Court issues this Order after the day of the hearing that resulted in the LVPO, this Supplemental Order shall be personally served on Mr. Fabi as soon as practical.
See id. §7704 (h) (requiring that the Court provide "a certified copy of the order to the petitioner and respondent after the hearing and before the petitioner and respondent leave the courthouse.").
WHEREFORE, the LVPO granted on July 16, 2024, is hereby Supplemented to include the additional conditions provided in paragraph 5 above. The LVPO is not otherwise modified by this Order and remains fully in effect.
IT IS SO ORDERED.