State v. Eichorn
[…] R.C. 2907.321(A)(5) provides as follows:
"(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following:
"* * *
"(5) Buy, procure, possess, or control any obscene material, that has a minor as one of its participants;"

R.C. 2907.322(A)(5) provides as follows:
"(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following:
"* * *
"(5) Knowingly solicit, receive, purchase, exchange, possess, or control any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality;"

R.C. 2907.323(A)(3) provides as follows:
"(A) No person shall do any of the following:
"* * *
"(3) Possess or view any material or performance that shows a minor who is not the person's child or ward in a state of nudity, unless one of the following applies: