No. 94718.
[…] In addition, Eafford offers no evidence to support his contention that he was prejudiced. Thus, we find that the record fails to establish that the trial court abused its discretion in allowing the jury to question witnesses. Accordingly, we overrule the second assigned error.
Verdict Form One
{¶ 32} In the fourth assigned error, Eafford argues the trial court sentenced him on charges for which he was not convicted.
{¶ 33} Pursuant to R.C. 2945.75(A)(2):
"When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree: * * * A guilty verdict shall state either the degree of the offense of which the offender is found guilty, or that such additional element or elements are present. Otherwise, a guilty verdict constitutes a finding of guilty of the least degree of the offense charged."