No. SC 85914.
[…] "It is a basic principle of due process that an enactment is void for vagueness if its prohibitions are not clearly defined. The test for vagueness is whether the language conveys to a person of ordinary intelligence a sufficiently definite warning as to the proscribed conduct when measured by common understanding and practices. Nevertheless, neither absolute certainty nor impossible standards of specificity are required in determining whether terms are impermissibly vague."
State v. Brown, 140 S.W.3d 51 (Mo. banc 2004) (No. SC85582, decided August 3, 2004).
Section 304.050, in pertinent part, provides:
No driver of a school bus shall take on or discharge passengers at any location upon a highway consisting of four or more lanes of traffic, whether or not divided by a median or barrier, in such manner as to require the passengers to cross more than two lanes of traffic; nor shall any passengers be taken on or discharged while the vehicle is upon the road or highway proper unless the vehicle so stopped is plainly visible for at least five hundred feet in each direction to drivers of other vehicles in the case of a highway with no shoulder and a speed limit greater than sixty miles per hour and at least three hundred feet in each direction to drivers of other vehicles upon other highways, and on all highways, only for such time as is actually necessary to take on and discharge passengers.
While the statute is not the model of clarity, it separates the parts pertaining to highways consisting of four or more lanes and those pertaining to "other" or "all" highways by use of a semicolon and the words "nor shall."