SUPERIOR COURT CIVIL ACTION DOCKET NO. CV-15-262
[…] See 38 M.R.S. § 1304(4-A)-(4-A)(A) ("[A]ny duly authorized representative or employee of the department may, upon presentation of appropriate credentials, at any reasonable time . . . Enter any establishment or other place which is not a residence, or any conveyance, where or in which hazardous or solid waste, sludge or septage is generated, handled or transported.") (emphasis added); 38 M.R.S. § 347-C ("Employees and agents of the Department of Environmental Protection may enter any property at reasonable hours and enter any building with the consent of the property owner, occupant or agent, or pursuant to an administrative search warrant.") (emphasis added).