State v. Dixon
[…] Ms. Presson, who was indicted as well, testified against Defendant at trial and said that it was Defendant who set up the camera to video A.H. and C.H. while they were bathing. Ms. Presson further testified that Defendant urged her to have A.H. pose as if she were taking her picture so that he could "see what he needed to see." Ms. Presson said that Defendant watched the video of the minors before having sex with her (Presson). A.H. testified that she was unaware that she was being videotaped while she was in the bathtub.

I.

Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-1005 provides in part as follows:

(a) It is unlawful for a person to knowingly promote, employ, use, assist, transport or permit a minor to participate in the performance or in the production of material which includes the minor engaging in: (1) Sexual activity.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-1005(a)(1). The pertinent definition of "sexual activity" as applied to the facts of this case is the "[l]ascivious exhibition of the female breast or the genitals or pubic area of any person." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-1002(7)(G).