Pen-23-196
[…] See 15 M.R.S. § 393(7)(A) (2024) ("As used in this section . . . 'Firearm' has the same meaning as in Title 17-A, section 2, subsection 12-A."). The referenced statute defines a "[f]irearm" as "any weapon, whether loaded or unloaded, which is designed to expel a projectile by the action of an explosive and includes any such weapon commonly referred to as a pistol, revolver, rifle, gun, machine gun or shotgun. Any weapon which can be made into a firearm by the insertion of a firing pin, or other similar thing, or by repair, is a firearm." 17-A M.R.S. § 2(12-A) (2024).
Citrix' ShareFile "is a proprietary online platform . . . whereby documents can be uploaded by one party in one location and downloaded by a second party in a second location." Order Regarding Filing Using ShareFile, Me. Admin.