State v. Del. Bd. of Parole
[…] SENTAC has prepared this legislation as a result of its belief that it reflects the appropriate management of limited DOC resources and will result in financial savings to the State. The inmates will be supervised during their conditional release period by DOC probation officers.
This legislation became effective on July 15, 2010, when the Governor signed it.

The applicable sentencing statute, 21 Del. C. § 4177(d)(8), was signed on August 3, 2011, and became effective on June 30, 2012. Both events are after the enactment of the current version of 11 Del. C. § 4381. The question is whether the language specifying that the minimum sentence "shall not be subject to any early release, furlough or reduction of any kind" means that good time credits may not be applied.