State v. Del. Bd. of Parole
[…] The sentencing court may suspend up to ½ of any minimum sentence set forth in this section provided, however, that any portion of a sentence suspended pursuant to his paragraph shall include participation in both a drug and alcohol abstinence program and a drug and alcohol treatment program as set forth in paragraph (d)(9) of this section.

21 Del. C. § 4177(d)(9) provides in pertinent part:

Any minimum sentence suspended pursuant to paragraph ... (d)(8) of this section shall be upon the condition that the offender shall complete a program of supervision which shall include:
a. A drug and alcohol abstinence program requiring that the offender maintain a period of not less than 90 consecutive days of sobriety as measured by a transdermal continuous alcohol monitoring device. In addition to such device, the offender shall participate in periodic, random breath or urine analysis during the entire period of supervision.
b. An intensive inpatient or outpatient drug and alcohol treatment program for a period of not less than 3 months. Such treatment and counseling may be completed while an offender is serving a Level V or Level IV sentence.
c. Any other terms or provision deemed appropriate by the sentencing court or the Department of Correction.

On December 17, 2013, the Board of Parole granted defendant parole. It placed him on Level 3 supervision. Defendant was released from Level 5 incarceration on or about December 18, 2013. As of that time, defendant had served not quite 6 months of his 18 months at Level 5.