C.C.A. No. 03C01-9806-CR-00219.
[…] We find that witness testimony regarding the tapes and transcripts and the instructions given to the jury ensured that both the tapes and transcripts were sufficiently reliable for introduction into evidence. This issue is therefore without merit.
II. SUFFICIENCY OF THE EVIDENCE
The Defendant next contends that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient as a matter of law to support the Defendant's conviction. Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-11-403 defines the crime of which the Defendant was convicted:
A person is criminally responsible for the facilitation of a felony if, knowing that another intends to commit a specific felony, but without the intent required for criminal responsibility under 39-11-402(2), the person knowingly furnishes substantial assistance in the commission of a felony.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-403(a).