Appellate Case No. 2013-002558 Unpublished Opinion No. 2015-UP-039
[…] Baccus, 367 S.C. 41, 48, 625 S.E.2d 216, 220 (2006) ("In criminal cases, the appellate court sits to review errors of law only."); id. (stating an appellate court "is bound by the trial court's factual findings unless they are clearly erroneous"); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13-100 (2007) ("For purposes of definition under South Carolina law, a 'no parole offense' means a class A, B, or C felony . . . ." ); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-1-20(A)(3) (2003) (stating a person convicted of a Class C felony must be imprisoned no more than twenty years); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-655(D)(3) (Supp. 2014) (stating a person convicted of CSC of a minor in the second degree is guilty of a felony and "must be