State v. Dawkins
[…] Here, the PFAs are relevant. The State argues that the PFAs tend to prove that the victim and Defendant were estranged; that she was afraid of Defendant, which goes to an element of the kidnapping charge; and Defendant's state of mind and motive. As to the latter, for example, the fact, if it is a fact, that Defendant was with Dawkins, despite a court order's demand that he stay away, tends to show that he was out of control.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11 Del. C. § 783A (1974). "A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when the person unlawfully restrains another person . . . (5) [t]o terrorize the victim. . . ." Id.