111,902.
[…] We employ the categorical approach here and conclude that aiding and abetting aggravated robbery should be classified as a person felony. At the time of Davis' prior crime, 1984 Kansas law defined aggravated robbery as: “Aggravated robbery is a robbery committed by a person who is armed with a dangerous weapon or who inflicts bodily harm upon any person in the course of such robbery.” K.S.A. 21–3427 (Ensley 1981). Even though the charge was for aiding and abetting aggravated robbery, Davis was still criminally responsible for the crime committed. See K.S.A. 21–3205 (Ensley 1981). At the time Davis committed his current crime, K.S.A.2014 Supp. 21–5420 defined aggravated robbery as:
“(a) Robbery is knowingly taking property from the person or presence of another by force or by threat of bodily harm to any person.
“(b) Aggravated robbery is robbery, as defined in subsection (a), when committed by a person who:
(1) Is armed with a dangerous weapon; or
(2) inflicts bodily harm upon any person in the course of such robbery. ”
(Emphasis added.)
This wording is virtually identical.