State v. Davis
[…] Where, however, the court relies only on the written statement of the defendant on the guilty plea form, it must insure the facts admitted amount to the violation charged. Anything less endangers the finality of the plea."
State v. S.M., 100 Wn.App. 401, 414, 996 P.2d 1111 (2000) (alterations in the original) (quoting In re Pers. Restraint of Taylor, 31 Wn.App. 254, 259, 640 P.2d 737 (1982)). In entering a guilty plea to charges in the State's information, a defendant admits all the allegations contained in the information. State v. Pringle, 83 Wn.2d 188, 190-91, 517 P.2d 192 (1973).
RCW 26.50.110 provides in part:
Violation of order—Penalties. (l)(a) Whenever an order is granted under this chapter, chapter 7.90, 9.94A, 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or there is a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020, and the respondent or person to be restrained knows of the order, a violation of any of the following provisions of the order is a gross misdemeanor, except as provided in subsections (4) and (5) of this section
(i).. . restraint provisions prohibiting contact with a protected party.
(5) A violation of a court order issued under this chapter, chapter 7.90, 9.94A, 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or of a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020, is a class C felony if the offender has at least two previous convictions for violating the provisions of an order issued under this chapter, chapter 7.90, 9.94A, 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or of a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020. The previous convictions may involve the same victim or other victims specifically protected by the orders the offender violated.
(Emphasis added.)