State v. Davenport
[…] (b) Compelling the owner of such property or another person to deliver the property or to engage in other conduct which might aid in the commission of the theft.

ORS 164.405(1) provides:
A person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree if the person [commits third degree robbery under] ORS 164.395 and the person:

(a) Represents by word or conduct that the person is armed with what purports to be a dangerous or deadly weapon; or

(b) Is aided by another person actually present.

RCW 9A.56.210(1) provides: "A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree if he commits robbery." RCW 9A.56.190 provides: