State v. Davenport
[…] (b) Compelling the owner of such property or another person to deliver the property or to engage in other conduct which might aid in the commission of the theft.

ORS 164.405(1) provides:
A person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree if the person [commits third degree robbery under] ORS 164.395 and the person:

(a) Represents by word or conduct that the person is armed with what purports to be a dangerous or deadly weapon; or

(b) Is aided by another person actually present.

RCW 9A.56.210(1) provides: "A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree if he commits robbery." RCW 9A.56.190 provides:

A person commits robbery when he unlawfully takes personal property from the person of another or in his presence against his will by the use or threatened use of immediate force, violence, or fear of injury to that person or his property or the person or property of anyone. Such force or fear must be used to obtain or retain possession of the property, or to prevent or overcome resistance to the taking; in either of which cases the degree of force is immaterial. Such taking constitutes robbery whenever it appears that, although the taking was fully completed without the knowledge of the person from whom taken, such knowledge was prevented by the use of force or fear.