ID. No. 9905016384. No. IK99-07-0244-0246.
[…] C. § 1447A(e), are not entitled to have that charge transferred to the Family Court under the reverse amenability process. Consequently, under the Anderson holding the only charges which Curry may have examined for transfer to the Family Court under the reverse amenability process are the remaining charges. The motion was referred to the Court Commissioner for Findings of Fact and Recommendations pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 512 and Superior Court Criminal Rule 62. A hearing was held and this is my Report and Recommendation.
11 Del. C. § 1447A(e) states that every person charged with possession of a deadly weapon during the commission of a felony "over the age of 15 years shall be tried as an adult, notwithstanding any contrary provisions or statutes governing the Family Court or any other State law", 11 Del. C. § 1447A(e).
10 Del. C. § 1010 and 1011 were formerly 10 Del. C. § 938 and 939 respectively.
Del. Supr., 679 A.2d 379 697 A.2d 379 (1997).
Id. at 389.