State v. Coughlin
[…] See Banks , 328 Wis. 2d 766, ¶46 (providing that we should "adopt all reasonable inferences which support the jury's verdict").

¶22 Coughlin asserts that Doe 1's testimony about oral contact does not contribute to the sufficiency of the evidence because Coughlin "was not charged with performing oral sex on John Doe 1." This argument is not persuasive. To be sure, Doe 1's allegations of oral contact could have been charged as "sexual intercourse" as well as "sexual contact." See WIS. STAT. § 948.02(2) (providing that whoever "has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years" is guilty of second degree sexual assault); WIS. STAT. § 948.01(6) (defining "sexual intercourse" to include fellatio).