State v. Cooper
[…] Id. at(slip op. at 10). No one factor is dispositive, we may consider factors not listed above, and not all factors may be implicated in a given case. Id.

The defendant was charged with knowingly engaging in the strangulation of the victim in that he used his hand to apply pressure to her neck or throat and/or covered her face with a pillow causing her to experience impeded breathing or a change in voice. See RSA 631:2, I(f); RSA 631:2, II(c) (2016) (defining "strangulation" as "the application of pressure to another person's throat or neck, or the blocking of the person's nose or mouth that causes the person to experience impeded breathing or blood circulation or a change in voice").

As set forth above, the evidence of the defendant's guilt was overwhelming. The victim testified that the defendant threw her on the bed, choked her with one hand and applied pressure to push a pillow into her face with the other hand, thereby impeding her breathing.