State v. Conoboy
[…] ¶10 We further conclude that the state's evidence was properly admissible and sufficient to support Defendant's conviction. "A person is guilty of aggravated domestic violence if the person within a period of eighty-four months commits a third or subsequent violation of a domestic violence offense . . . ." A.R.S. § 13-3601.02(A). "Domestic violence offense" incorporates certain classifications of disorderly conduct committed while the defendant and the victim reside together or are in a romantic or sexual relationship. A.R.S. §§ 13-2904; -3601(A)(1), (6); -3601.02(G). A person commits one such classification of disorderly conduct if the person "with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of . . . [another] person, or with knowledge of doing so, . . . [m]akes unreasonable noise." A.R.S. § 13-2904(A)(2).