State v. Collins
[…] Considering the facts and inferences in the light most favorable to the State, we hold that the evidence was sufficient to convict Collins of second degree burglary as either a principal or an accomplice.

C. Malicious Mischief, Count III

Collins next argues that the State presented insufficient evidence to support his second degree malicious mischief conviction because there was no evidence that he had caused over $750 damage to the property of another or that he was an accomplice of someone who did so. For many of the reasons we set forth above, this argument also fails.

Under RCW 9A.48.080(l)(a), a person is guilty of second degree malicious mischief if he "knowing and maliciously [c]auses physical damage to the property of another in an amount exceeding seven hundred fifty dollars."-The jury could also find Collins guilty as an-accomplice-if he knowingly promoted or facilitated Reynolds' commission of the crime. RCW 9A.08.020(3)(a).