State v. Coleman
[…] DiGiulio, 172 Ariz. 156, 162 (App. 1992). The evidence supported the conviction, so we discern no reversible error. II. FAILURE TO PROVE GREATER OFFENSE

¶9 Coleman next contends that her acquittal on Count 1, which charged aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, "exposes resounding deficiencies in the guilty verdict for [the] necessarily included offense of reckless [disorderly] conduct" in Count 2.

¶10 As charged, Count 1 required proof that Coleman, using a deadly weapon, intentionally placed the victim in reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury. See A.R.S. §§ 13-1203(A)(2) ("A person commits assault by . . . [i]ntentionally placing another person in reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury."), -1204(A)(2) ("A person commits aggravated assault if the person commits assault . . . [and] uses a deadly weapon.").