State v. Coldwater
[…] If Father is designated to pay child support as obligor after inserting the correct numbers into the Child Support Computation form, then as stated in this Opinion, the statute will not prohibit the trial court from awarding Mother, the noncustodial parent, child support. The trial court should then enter an order setting child support as calculated according to the guidelines and attach a signed Child Support Computation form.

III. Appellate Attorney Fees

¶ 19 Mother requested appellate attorney fees pursuant to 43 O.S.2011 § 109.2, which provides: “If the parties to the action are the parents of the children, the court ... may make an appropriate order for payment of costs and attorney's fees.” Her request does not comply with Oklahoma Supreme Court Rule 1.14(B) which requires “a separately filed and labeled motion in the appellate court prior to issuance of mandate.” Okla. Sup. Ct. R. 1.14(B), 12 O.S. Supp. 2014, ch. 15, app. 1. The request is therefore denied.

CONCLUSION