State v. Coldwater
[…] b. The payments shall begin on the 1st day of April, 2012 and continue on the 1st day of each month thereafter until the child ages out or until further order of this Court.

The Child Support Computation form attached to the trial court's order was signed by the trial court as required by 43 O.S.2011 § 120(A)(“A child support computation form shall be signed by the judge and incorporated as a part of all orders which establish or modify a child support obligation.”). However, the trial court neither checked the box on the form indicating it deviated from the child support guidelines nor explained the deviations in the space provided.

¶ 4 Father filed a motion to reconsider the trial court's computation of child support.