Appellate Case No. 2011-188247 Unpublished Opinion No. 2013-UP-122
[…] If the lesser offense includes an element not included in the greater offense, then the lesser offense is not included in the greater." (internal citation omitted)); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-655(B)(2) (Supp. 2012) (stating second-degree criminal sexual conduct with a minor occurs when the accused "engages in sexual battery with a victim who is at least fourteen years" old but less than sixteen years old and the accused "is in a position of familial, custodial, or official authority to coerce the victim to submit or is older than the victim"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-651(h) (2003) (defining "sexual battery" to include "sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of another person's body, except when such intrusion is accomplished for medically recognized treatment or diagnostic purposes"); State v. Green, 327 S.C. 581, 585, 491 S.E.2d 263, 264-65 (Ct.