Appellate Case No. 2011-188247 Unpublished Opinion No. 2013-UP-122
[…] (emphasis added)); State v. Bland, 318 S.C. 315, 317, 457 S.E.2d 611, 612 (1995) ("The test for determining when a crime is a lesser included offense of the crime charged is whether the greater of the two offenses includes all the elements of the lesser offense. If the lesser offense includes an element not included in the greater offense, then the lesser offense is not included in the greater." (internal citation omitted)); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-655(B)(2) (Supp. 2012) (stating second-degree criminal sexual conduct with a minor occurs when the accused "engages in sexual battery with a victim who is at least fourteen years" old but less than sixteen years old and the accused "is in a position of familial, custodial, or official authority to coerce the victim to submit or is older than the victim"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-651(h) (2003) (defining "sexual battery" to include "sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of another person's body, except when such