State v. C.I
[…] Because the juvenile restitution statute requires participants who participated in the crime to be jointly and severally responsible for the payment of restitution, we affirm. See RCW 13.40.190(1).

Both parties contend in their briefing that N.T. was charged with malicious mischief, but do not cite to any supporting documents in the record establishing that such a charge was actually filed. The record does include the certification of probable cause.

C.I. does not challenge her requirement to pay restitution for other damages.

RCW 13.40.190(1) provides that:

In its dispositional order, the court shall require the respondent to make restitution to any persons who have suffered loss or damage as a result of the offense committed by the respondent. In addition, restitution may be ordered for loss or damage if the offender pleads guilty to a lesser offense or fewer offenses and agrees with the prosecutor's recommendation that the offender be required to pay restitution to a victim of an offense or offenses which, pursuant to a plea agreement, are not prosecuted. . . . If the respondent participated in the crime with another person or other persons, all such participants shall be jointly and severally responsible for the payment of restitution.

An order of restitution is reviewed for abuse of discretion. State v. S.T., 139 Wn. App. 915, 918, 163 P.3d 796 (2007). Discretion is abused only when exercised in a manifestly unreasonable manner or on untenable grounds. S.T., 139 Wn.