I.D. 0311009491A
[…] Chambers may meet the first in regard to the PFDCF conviction for which he was sentenced as a habitual criminal, but he doesn't satisfy the second.
Yelardy v. State, 2022 WL 9632128, at *2 (Del. Oct. 14, 2022) (emphasis added) (citations and quotation marks omitted); State v. Harris, 2022 WL 472518, at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Feb. 14, 2022).
Mr. Chambers was sentenced to the minimum required for his PFDCF conviction-25 years of imprisonment under the then-extant four-strikes provision of the Habitual Criminal Act. One might become time-served eligible for § 4214(f) relief only "after [he] has served a sentence of incarceration equal to any applicable mandatory sentence otherwise required by th[e current provisions of the Habitual Criminal Act] or the statutes describing said offense or offenses, whichever is greater."