State v. Cardenas
[…] Thus, the unanimity instruction caselaw for terroristic threatening offenses is not dispositive in a unanimity analysis of this Interference With Bus Operator offense.

HRS § 707-715 defines "Terroristic Threatening" in pertinent part:

A person commits the offense of terroristic threatening if the person threatens, by word or conduct, to cause bodily injury to another person ....

(1) With the intent to terrorize, or in reckless disregard of the risk of terrorizing, another person

....

HRS § 702-205(a) (2014) provides: "The elements of an offense are such (1) conduct, (2) attendant circumstances, and (3) results of conduct" as "[a]re specified by the definition of the offense[.]" For the offense of Interference With Bus Operator under HRS § 711-1112(1)(b), the conduct element must be proved by "[t]hreatening, by word or conduct, to cause bodily injury ...." That the threatening conduct occur to "the operator of the