I.D. No. 1411008699
[…] See, e.g., LeGrande v. State, 947 A.2d 1103 (Del. 2008); see also Del. Const. art 1, § 6 ("The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from unreasonable searches and seizures; and no warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as particularly as may be; nor then, unless there be probable cause supported by oath or affirmation.").
LeGrande, 947 A.2d at 1107 (citing Sisson v. State, 903 A.2d 288, 296 (Del. 2006)); see also 11 Del. C. § 2307(a) ("If the ... magistrate finds that the facts recited in the complaint constitute probable cause for the search, that person may direct a warrant to any proper officer or to any other person by name for service. The warrant shall designate the house, place, conveyance or person to be searched, and shall describe the things or persons sought as particularly as possible.").
See LeGrande, 947 A.2d at 1107-08; see also Stewart v. State, 2008 WL 482310, at *2 (Del.