No. 18829.
[…] in the first count with sexual assault in the fourth degree in violation of § 53a–73a (a)(1)(A), for “intentionally subject[ing the victim] to sexual contact,” without specifying the particular underlying act; (2) in the second count with risk of injury to a child under the conduct prong of that statute, alleging “contact with the intimate parts of a child under the age of sixteen years in a sexual and indecent manner likely to impair the health or morals of such child,” namely, “contact with a three year old female child's genital area, inner thighs, buttocks, or breasts in violation of ... § 53–21(a)(2)”; (3) in the third count with risk of injury to a child under the conduct prong of that statute, alleging that the defendant “subjected a child under sixteen years of age to contact with the intimate parts of [the defendant] in a sexual and indecent manner likely to impair the health or morals of such child,” namely, “contact between a three year old female child and the defendant's genital area, in violation of ... § 53–21(a)(2)”; and (4) in the fourth count with risk of injury to a child under the situation prong, when the defendant “[wilfully] and unlawfully caused a child under the age of sixteen