State v. Calloway
[…] State v. Otten (1986), 33 Ohio App.3d 339, 340.

B. 1.

R.C. 2925.03, which governs drug trafficking offenses, provides: "(A) No person shall knowingly * * * (1) [s]ell or offer to sell a controlled substance in an amount less than the minimum bulk amount[.]" R.C. 2923.03(A)(2), which governs complicity, provides: "(A) No person, acting with the kind of culpability required for the commission of an offense, shall * * * (2) [a]id or abet another in committing the offense[.]"

R.C. 2925.02, which governs the crime of corrupting another with drugs, provides that "(A) No person shall knowingly * * * (4) [b]y any means * * * (c) [i]nduce or cause a juvenile who is at least two years his junior to commit a felony drug abuse offense, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard[.]"

2.

As a preliminary matter, Calloway argues that she was indicted for aggravated trafficking in drugs but was convicted of "attempt" to traffic in drugs, in violation of R.C. 2923.02(A) and R.C. 2925.03(A)(1).